NFF Appoints Danjuma, Bosso, Olowookere To Head Coaching Crews Of National Teams

0
23
Amaju Pinnick, NFF President

By; AYO OJEDOKUN, Lagos 

The Nigeria Football Federation (NFF) has composed new technical crews for a number of National Teams.

The composition sees the return of one-time U-20 Boys’ Head Coach, Isah Ladan Bosso, with Christopher Danjuma retaining the U-20 Girls’ lead role, and Bankole Olowookere emerging as Head Coach of the U-17 girls, Flamingos.

Former international defender Oladuni Oyekale will serve as first assistant to Bosso at the U-20, with Jolomi Atune Alli (second assistant), Samaila Marwa Keshi (assistant coach/scout) and Suleiman Shuaibu Akanmu (goalkeeper coach) completing the Flying Eagles’ bench.

Fatai Amoo will head the U-17 boys’ squad, to be assisted by Ahmed Lawal Dankoli (first assistant), Nnamdi Onuigbo (second assistant), Hassan Abdallah (assistant coach/scout) and Danlami Kwasau (goalkeeper coach) in his crew.

Danjuma returns to the U-20 girls, Falconets, to be assisted by Moses Aduku (first assistant), Bilkisu Tijani (second assistant), Charity Nwere Nnedinma (assistant coach/scout) and Audu Yahaya (goalkeeper coach).

The U-17 girls’ crew will be headed by Bankole Olowookere, with Queen Okpa (first assistant coach), Adanna Nwaneri (second assistant), Moroof Nojimu (assistant coach/scout) and Mohammed Abubakar Ndanusa (goalkeeper coach) in his tow.

The U-15 boys’ crew will be led by Omoniyi Haruna Ilerika Usman to be assisted by Bassey Patrick (first assistant), Olubunmi Haruna (second assistant), Mohammed Kalli Kachalla (assistant coach/scout) and Baruwa Olatunji (goalkeeper coach).

Abdullahi Tyabo Umar heads the crew for the U-13, with Salisu Ibrahim (first assistant), Bamai Bukar (second assistant coach), Mohammed Kwairanga (third assistant), Ifeanyi Uba (assistant coach/scout) and Abubakar Abdullahi (goalkeeper coach) also on the crew.

THE FULL LIST

U-20 BOYS: Isah Ladan Bosso (Head Coach); Oladuni Oyekale (Assistant Coach); Jolomi Atune Alli (Assistant Coach); Samaila Marwa Keshi (Assistant Coach/Scout); Suleiman Shuaibu Akanmu (Goalkeeper Coach)

U-17 BOYS: Fatai Amoo (Head Coach); Ahmed Lawal Dankoli (Assistant Coach); Nnamdi Onuigbo (Assistant Coach); Hassan Abdallah (Assistant Coach/Scout); Danlami Kwasau (Goalkeeper Coach)

U-20 GIRLS: Christopher Danjuma (Head Coach); Moses Aduku (Assistant Coach); Bilkisu Tijani (Assistant Coach); Charity Nwere Nnedinma (Assistant Coach/Scout); Audu Yahaya (Goalkeeper Coach)

U-17 GIRLS: Bankole Olowookere (Head Coach); Queen Okpa (Assistant Coach); Adanna Nwaneri (Assistant Coach); Moroof Nojimu (Assistant Coach/Scout); Mohammed Abubakar Ndanusa (Goalkeeper Coach)

U-15 BOYS: Omoniyi Haruna Ilerika Usman (Head Coach); Bassey Patrick (Assistant Coach); Olubunmi Haruna (Assistant Coach); Mohammed Kalli Kachalla (Assistant Coach/Scout); Baruwa Olatunji (Goalkeeper Coach)

U-13 BOYS: Abdullahi Tyabo Umar (Head Coach); Salisu Ibrahim (Assistant Coach); Bamai Bukar (Assistant Coach); Mohammed Kwairanga (Assistant Coach); Ifeanyi Uba (Assistant Coach/Scout); Abubakar Abdullahi (Goalkeeper Coach)   

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here